2019

Win-loss singles: 29-22
Win-loss doubles: 9-9

07/10 Linz (Austria | International | $ 250,000 | hardcourt, indoor)
R32: beats Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) 6-3 6-2
R16: loses to Kiki Bertens (NED) 6-4 3-6 3-6

23/09 Tashkent (Uzbekistan | International | $ 250,000 | hardcourt, outdoor)
R32: beats Liudmila Samsonova (RUS) 6-0 6-1
R16: beats Monica Niculescu (ROU) 6-2 6-1
QF: beats Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 6-2 6-4
SF: beats Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 6-3 7-5
F: beats Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 6-2 4-6 6-4

partner Greet Minnen
R16: beats Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)/Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 6-7(5) 7-6(2) 10-8
QF: loses to Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)/Sabrina Santamaria (USA) 2-4 ab.

16/09 Séoul (Korea | International | $ 250,000 | hardcourt, outdoor)
R32: loses to Karolina Muchova (TCH) 6-4, 3-6, 6-2

partner Greet Minnen
R16: beats Anna Danilina (KAZ)/Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 6-3 6-1
Q: loses to Hayley Carter (USA)/Luisa Stefani (BRA) 3-6 7-5 10-12

09/09 Hiroshima (Japan | International | $ 250,000 | hardcourt, outdoor)
R32: beats Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) 6-4 6-4
R16: beats Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Q: loses to Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 4-6 5-7

partner Kirsten Flipkens
R16: loses to Misaki Doi/Hibino Nao (JPN) 6-3 4-6 7-10

27/08 US Open (Verenigde Staten | Grand Slam | $ 26,759,150 | hardcourt, outdoor)
R128: beats Viktoria Kuzmova (RUS) 6-4 6-4
R64: loses to Qiang Wang (CHN) 5-7 4-6

19/08 New York (United States | WTA International | $ 250 000 | hard, outdoor)
R32: loses to Anastasia Potapova (RUS) 6-4 4-6 2-6

12/08 Vancouver (Canada | ITF Pro Circuit | $ 100 000 | hard, outdoor)
R32: loses to Maddison Inglis (Aus) 2-6 2-2 ab.

partner Greet Minnen (BEL)
R16: beats Carson Branstine/Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN) 3-6 6-1 [10-8] QF: Walk over from Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)/Maria Sanchez (USA) WO
SF: Walk over to Naomi Broady (GBR)/Erin Routliffe (NZL) WO

29/07 Karlsruhe (Germany | 125K | $ 125 000 | clay, outdoor)
R32: beats Greet Minnen (BEL) 6-4 1-6 6-1
R16: beats Laura Ioana Paar (ROM) 6-2 6-3
QF: beats Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 6-1 6-3
SF: beats Badosa Gilbert (SPA) 7-6 (7/3) 7-6 (8/6)
F: loses to Patricia Maria Tig (ROM) 6-3 1-6 2-6

partner Greet Minnen (BEL)
R16: beats Nicola Geuer (GER)/Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 6-1 6-3
SF: loses to Xinyun Han/Yue Yuan (CHN) 3-6 2-6

01/07 Wimbledon (Great-Britain | Grand Slam | $ 22,876,979 | grass, outdoor)
R128: beats Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-2
R64: loses to Ashleigh Barty (AUS) 1-6 3-6

partner Greet Minnen (BEL)
R64: beats Freya Christie/Katie Swan (GBR) 7-5 6-2
R32: R32: loses to Hao-Ching Chan/Latisha Chan (TPE) 2-6 1-6

17/06 Mallorca (Spain | WTA International | $ 250 000 | grass, outdoor)
R32: beats Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 6-2 3-6 6-3
R16: loses to Yafan Wang (CHN) 6-7 (3/7) 3-6

10/06 ‘S-Hertogenbosch (The Netherlands | WTA International | $ 250 000 | grass, outdoor)
R32: beats Yafan Wang (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-3
R16: loses to Elena Rybakina (KAZ) 3-6 4-6

05/06 Surbiton (Great-Britain | ITF Pro Circuit | $ 100 000 | grass, outdoor)
R32: beats Lizette Cabrera (AUS) 6-1 6-4
R16: beats Caroline Dolehide (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
QF: Caty Mcnally

26/05 Roland-Garros (France | Grand Slam | $ 23,029,029 | clay, outdoor)
R128: loses to Sara Sorribes Tormo (SPA) 1-6 7-5 2-6

partner Mandy Minella (LUX)
R64: loses to Vitalia Diatchenko/Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 7-5 2-6 2-6

04/05 Madrid (Spain | Premier Mandatory | $ 6 536 160 | clay, outdoor)
R64: loses to Belinda Bencic (SUI) 4-6 3-6

29/04 Rabat (Morocco | WTA International | $ 226 750 | clay, outdoor)
R32: beats Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 6-4 6-3
R16: beats Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 6-4 6-0
QF: beats Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) 5-7 6-1 6-2
SF: loses to Maria Sakkari (GRE) 4-6 4-6

partner Greet Minnen (BEL)
R16: beats Sada Nahimana/Lina Qostal (BDI/MAR) 6-2 6-3
QF: loses to Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez/Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP/ESP) 1-6 6-7 (2)

20/04 Fed Cup Belgium – Spain (Kortrijk, Belgium | hardcourt, indoor)
loses to Carla Suárez Navarro (ESP) 3-6 2-6

08/04 Lugano (Switzerland | WTA International | $ 226 750 | clay, indoor)
R32: beats Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 6-2 0-6 6-4
R16: loses to Fiona Ferro (FRA) 4-6 5-7

06/03 Indian Wells (United States| Premier Mandatory | $ 8 359 455 | hardcourt, outdoor)
R128: beats Alison Riske (USA) 7-6 (1) 6-4
R64: loses to Belinda Bencic (SUI) 6-4 6-1

18/02 Budapest (Hungary | WTA International | $ 226 750 | hardcourt, indoor)
R32: beats Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 7-5 7-5
R16: beats Iga Swiatek (POL) 6-4 7-5
QF: beats Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 3-6 6-1 6-4
SF: beats Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) 3-6 6-4 7-6 (7)
F: beats Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) 1-6 7-5 6-2

09/02 Fed Cup Belgium – France (Luik, Belgium | hardcourt, indoor)
loses to Caroline Garcia (FRA) 6-7 (2) 6-4 2-6

28/01 St. Petersburg (Russia| Premier | $ 757 900 | hardcourt, indoor)
R32: beats Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 6-2 6-4
R16: loses to Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) 1-6 4-6

partner Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
R16: beats Paula Kania/Yana Sizikova (POL/RUS) 6-3 5-7 10-7
QF: beats Veronika Kudermetova/Vera Lapko (RUS/BLR) 4-6 6-1 10-3
SF: loses to Anna Kalinskaya/Viktoria Kuzmova (RUS/SVK) 4-6 6-2 7-10

14/01 Australian Open (Australia | Grand Slam | $ 21 438 038 | hardcourt, outdoor)
R128: loses to Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) 3-6 4-6

partner Alexa Guarachi (CHI)
R64: loses to Aliaksandra Sasnovich/Taylor Townsend (BLR/USA) 6-7 (3) 2-6

07/01 Hobart (Australia | WTA International | $ 226 750 | hardcourt, outdoor)
R32: beats Madison Brengle (USA) 7-6 (5) 7-5
R16: loses to Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 3-6 2-6

31/12/2018 Auckland (New Zealand | WTA International | $ 226 750 | hardcourt, outdoor)
R32: loses to Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 3-4 retirement