2021

Win-loss singles: 14-15
Win-loss doubles: 12-10

13/09 BGL BNP Paribas Luxembourg Open (Luxembourg | WTA 250 | $235,238 |hard, indoor)
R32: loses to Marketa Vondrousova (TCH – WTA-35) 2-6, 3-6

partner Greet Minnen
R16: beats Astra Sharma (AUS – WTA D-122) and Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NED – WTA D-93) 6-4, 6-2
QF: beats Sania Mirza (IND – WTA D-115) and Shuai Zhang (CHN – WTA D-14) 3-6, 6-3, 10-8
SF: beats Eri Hozumi (JPN – WTA D-98) and Makoto Ninomiya (JPN – WTA D-44) 6-3, 7-6(2)
F: beats Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL – WTA D-113) and Erin Routliffe (AUS – WTA D-78) 6-3, 6-3

30/08 US Open (United States | Grand Slam | hard, outdoor)
R128: loses to Paula Badosa (ESP – WTA-26) 4-6, 3-6

partner Greet Minnen
R64: beats Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR – WTA D-44) and Makoto Nonomiya (JPN – WTA D-51) 6-3, 6-4
R32: beats Ellen Perez (AUS – WTA D-46) and Kveta Peschke (TCH – WTA D-48) 7-5, 1-6 et 6-2
R16: loses to Elise Mertens (BEL – WTA D-1) and Su-Wei Hsieh (TWN – WTA D-2) 0-6, 2-6

16/08 WTA Chicago 125 (United States | WTA 125 | hard, outdoor)
R32: loses to Emma Raducanu (GBR – WTA-184) 6-7(7), 3-6

partner Greet Minnen
R16: beats Kaitlyn Christian (USA – WTA D-59) / Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (NED – WTA D-93) 6-4, 6-4
QF: beats Aldila Sutjiadi (IND – WTA D-145) / Beatrice Gumulya (IND – WTA D-196) 6-2, 6-7(6), 10-4
SF: loses to Eri Hozumi (JPN – WTA D-125) / Peangtarn Plipuech (THA – WTA D-182) 7-5, 3-6, 4-10

09/08 National Bank Open de Montréal (Canada | WTA 1000 | hard, outdoor)
Q1: beats Makoto Ninomiya (JAP – WTA-927) 6-2, 6-0
Q2: beats Jule Niemeier (GER – WTA-148) 6-7(4), 6-0, 6-3
R64: loses to Donna Vekic (CRO – WTA-56) 1-6, 2-6

partner Polona Hercog
R32 : loses to Emina Bektas (USA – WTA D-153) / Tara Moore (GBR – WTA D-156) 3-6, 7-5, 7-10

25/07 Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 (Japan | Olympic Games | hard, outdoor)
R64: beats Ivana Jorovic (SER – WTA-309) 6-3, 6-2
R32: beats Petra Kvitova (CZE – WTA-13) 5-7, 6-3, 6-0
R16: loses to à Garbine Muguruza (ESP – WTA-9) 4-6, 1-6

28/06 Wimbledon (Great Britain | Grand Slam | grass, outdoor)
R128: loses to Elina Svitolina (UKR WTA-5) 3-6, 6-2, 3-6

partner Greet Minnen
R64: beats Emina Bektas (USA WTA D-164) / Quinn Gleason (USA WTA D-171) 6-4, 6-4
R32: loses to Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK WTA D-32) / Arantxa Rus (NED WTA D-66) 5-7, 4-6

14/06 Nottingham Trophy (Great Britain | ITF W100+H | $100,000 | grass, outdoor)
R32: beats Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL WTA-128) 6-3, 6-2
R16: beats Lizette Cabrera (AUS WTA-147) 6-1, 4-6, 6-1
QF: beats Greet Minnen (BEL WTA-121) 6-4, 6-4
SF: beats Renata Zarazua (MEX WTA-137) 6-2, 2-6, 6-0
F: beats Arina Rodionova (AUS WTA-168) 6-0, 6-4

partner Greet Minnen
R16: loses to Ankita Raina (IND WTA D-95) / Renata Zarazua (MEX WTA D-245) 3-6, 6-4, 7-10

06/06 Viking Open Nottingham (Great Britain | WTA 250 | $235,238 | grass, outdoor)
R64: Bye
R32: beats Marina Menikova (RUS WTA-186) 6-1, 6-1
R16: beats Viktorija Golubic (SWI WTA-72) 6-1, 7-5
QF: loses to Johanna Konta (GBR WTA-20) 3-6, 6-7(6)

30/05 Roland-Garros (France | Grand Slam | clay, outdoor)
R128: loses to Martina Trevisan (ITA WTA-97) 5-7, 6-4, 4-6

partner Greet Minnen
R64: loses to Elena Rybakina (KAZ WTA D-382) / Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS WTA D-102) 1-6, 2-6

17/05 Serbia Ladies Open (Serbia | WTA 250 | clay, outdoor)
R32: loses to Ana Konjuh (CRO WTA-188) 2-6, 6-1, 5-7

partner Greet Minnen
R16: beats Shuko Aoyama (JPN WTA D-13) / Ena Shibahara (JPN WTA D-13) 6-3, 1-6, 10-5
QF: beats Dalila Jakupovic (SLO WTA D-106) / Yana Sizikova (RUS WTA D-97) 6-3, 6-3
SF: beats Yifan Xu (CHN WTA D-12) / Shuai Zhang (CHN WTA D-42) 6-2, 6-1
F: loses to Aleksandra Krunic (SRB WTA D-64) / Nina Stojanovic (SRB WTA D-58) 0-6, 2-6

03/05 L’Open 35 de Saint-Malo (France | WTA 125 | clay, outdoor)
R32: loses to Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK WTA-125) 6-2, 5-7, 3-6

partner Greet Minnen
R16: loses to Elixane Lechamia (FRA WTA D-94) / Julia Wachaczyk (GER WTA D-95) 0-6, 6-2, 9-11

26/04 Mutua Madrid Open (Spain | WTA 1000 | clay, outdoor)
Q1: loses to Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK WTA-125) 6-0, 2-6, 0-6

partner Cornelia Lister
R32: loses to Ankita Raina (IND WTA D-119) / Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NED WTA D-116) 6-7 (5), 4-6

08/02 Australian Open (Australia | Grand Slam | hard, outdoor)
R128: beats Clara Burel (FRA WTA-237) 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
R64: loses to Yulia Putintseva (KAZ WTA-28) 4-6, 6-1, 2-6

partner Cornelia Lister
R64: loses to Elise Mertens (BEL WTA D-6) / Aryna Sabalenka (BLR WTA D-5) 6-3, 5-7, 4-6

01/02 Yarra Valley Classic in Melbourne (Australia | WTA 500 | hard, outdoor)
R64: beats Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE WTA-68) 6-2, 6-0
R32: loses to Garbiñe Muguruza (ESP WTA-15) 2-6, 0-6

partner Cornelia Lister
R32: loses to Ankita Raina (IND WTA D-119) / Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NED WTA D-116) 6-7 (5), 4-6